>  
  >  
AXS-110
Exfo AXS-110 Optical Test Equipment

EXFO AXS-110

OTDR

QUICK QUOTE
    Qty
  
  
  
SUBMIT
OTDR Short Range 1310/1550nm 32/30 dB
  • SmartKit for AXS110
AXS-110
OTDR 850/1300/1310/1550nm, 24/25/37/35dB
Live Inventory Check:
AXS-110 PRODUCT OVERVIEW  
 

Description

The EXFO's AXS-110 All-Fiber OTDR helps you boost test productivity for inside-plant applications. It is known as a powerful handheld OTDR unit with integrated PM/VFL for LAN/WAN and data centers, which can be con?gured as a quad unit with both singlemode and multimode wavelengths.


Specifications

  • Wavelengths: 850/1300/1310/1550 nm
  • Automatic pass/fail analysis and macrobend locating
  •  Large internal memory (up to 500 results)
  •  Dynamic range: up to 32 dB
  •  Battery autonomy: 8 hours


AXS-110 RESOURCES LIBRARY  
 
AXS-110 DOCUMENTS
AXS-110 PRODUCT Q & A  
 
HAVE QUESTIONS ABOUT THIS PRODUCT?
Ask a Microlease Expert

Item has been added to your Quote Cart.

    
Item has been added to your Shopping Cart.

    
Item has been added to your Shopping Cart.