>  
  >  
MAX-730
Exfo MAX-730 Optical Test Equipment

EXFO MAX-730

PON FTTx/MDU OTDR

QUICK QUOTE
    Qty
  
  
  
SUBMIT
MAX-730
EA-EUI-91FP430B-XXC-SM8SPSB-B-150-XX-YY
FTTx/PON SM OTDR 1310/1550nm, Live 1650nm
MAX-730 OTDR 1310/1550 FL1625nm 37/35/35dB
  • APC/FC narrow key
  • MAX-730-FTTx Singlemode OTDR module Port 1: 1310/1550 nm, 37/35 dB (9/125 µm) Port 2: filtered 1625 nm, 35 dB (9/125 µm)
  • With RF capability (Wi-Fi and Bluetooth)
  • TFT active screen
Show More
MAX-730 OTDR 1310/1550nm 37/35dB
  • APC/FC narrow key
  • MAX-730-FTTx Singlemode OTDR module, 1310/1550 nm, 37/35 dB (9/125 µm)
  • With RF capability (Wi-Fi and Bluetooth)
  • TFT active screen
Show More
FTTx/PON SM OTDR 1310/1550nm Filtered 1625nm
  • OTDR-iOLM Base Software Package
  • APC/SC
Live Inventory Check:
MAX-730 PRODUCT OVERVIEW  
 

Fully featured, entry-level, dedicated OTDR with tablet-inspired design, suitable for metro and optimized to test through optical splitters, for seamless end-to-end FTTH characterization and troubleshooting


MAX-730 RESOURCES LIBRARY  
 
MAX-730 DOCUMENTS
MAX-730 PRODUCT Q & A  
 
HAVE QUESTIONS ABOUT THIS PRODUCT?
Ask a Microlease Expert

Item has been added to your Quote Cart.

    
Item has been added to your Shopping Cart.

    
Item has been added to your Shopping Cart.