Keysight (Agilent) Technologies 86102A Optical Sampling scopes

KEYSIGHT (AGILENT) TECHNOLOGIES 86102A

High B/w Optic/Elec Plug-in (750-860nm)

QUICK QUOTE
    Qty
  
  
  
SUBMIT
86102A
High B/w Optic/Elec Plug-in (750-860nm)
Call
Live Inventory Check:
86102A PRODUCT OVERVIEW  
 

Description

The Agilent 86102A amplified, multimode optical module offers 10 GHz of wide optical bandwidth, plus high sensitivity. The 86102A operates at 850 nm and is ideal for very-short-reach (VSR) optics applications.

Key Specification

10 GHz amplified optical channel for 62.5/125 fibers Wavelength range: 750-860 nm
Characteristic rms noise: 3.4 uW (10 GHz BW)
Reference receiver capability (2.125/3.187 Gb/s or 2.488/3.125 Gb/s or 2.720/3.320 Gb/s)
20 GHz electrical channel with 3.5 mm male input Characteristic rms noise: 0.25 mV (12.4 GHz BW), 0.5 mV (20 GHz BW)
Maximum input signal: +/- 2 Vdc
Compatibility 86100A/B/C Infiniium DCA/DCA-J Mainframes

Keysight (Agilent) Technologies Infiniium DCA-J Series Wideband Oscilloscopes Products

86100A - Infinium DCA Oscilloscope Mainframe
86100B - Infiniium DCA Oscilloscope Mainframe
86100C - Infiniium DCA-J Oscilloscope Mainframe
86100D - Infiniium DCA-X Oscilloscope Mainframe
86101A - Optic/Elec plug-in 750-860 nm SMF &
86102A - High B/w Optic/Elec Plug-in (750-860nm)
86103A - 3GHZ OPTICAL / 20GHZ ELECTRICAL MODULE, 1000-1600N
86105A - 20GHz Optical / 20GHz Electrical Module, 1000 to 1
86105C - Module, 9 GHz optical / 20 GHz electrical, 750 to 1650 nm - SMF and MMF
86105D - Module, 20 GHz optical / 35 GHz electrical, 750 to 1650 nm SMF and MMF
86106A - 10Gb/s Optical & 40GHz Electrical Plug-in
86106B - 28GHZ OPTICAL / 40GHZ ELECTRICAL MODULE, 1000 TO 1
86107A - Precision timebase reference module
86108A - 2 Channel Oscilloscope Receiver with Internal Clock Recovery and Precision Timebase
86108B - Precision Waveform Analyzer
86109A - 30GHz Optical / 40GHz Electrical Module
86112A - 20 GHz Dual Channel Electrical module
86115D - Multiple optical port module, 20 GHz BW, 750 to 1650 nm SMF and MMF, multiple reference receivers
86116A - 30 GHz optic/40 GHz electric plug-in
86116C - 40-65 GHz optical / 80 GHz electrical sampling module, 1300 to 1620 nm
86117A - 30 / 50 GHz Dual electrical module
86118A - 70 GHz dual electrical module with remote sampling head (2 m cable)
AT86105B - 15GHz optical / 20GHz electrical module
86102A PRODUCT Q & A  
 
HAVE QUESTIONS ABOUT THIS PRODUCT?
Ask a Microlease Expert

Item has been added to your Quote Cart.

    
Item has been added to your Shopping Cart.

    
Item has been added to your Shopping Cart.