Keysight (Agilent) Technologies 81495A Optical Test Equipment

KEYSIGHT (AGILENT) TECHNOLOGIES 81495A

Reference Receiver

QUICK QUOTE
    Qty
  
  
  
SUBMIT
Reference Receiver
Please call for availability
  • 850 nm, 1310 nm and 1550 nm, Single Mode and Multimode
Live Inventory Check:
81495A PRODUCT OVERVIEW  
 

Description

Agilent's 81495A single mode reference receiver is optimized for testing transceiver loopback according to IEEE 802.3ae-LR, ER and 10 G FC. The module is fully integrated into the industry standard LMS 816xB platform.

Together with the huge range of optical modules for the LMS platform any optical test application can be built within minutes. Remote control can be used to monitor the optical average power in parallel with the RF signal detection with the built in optical average power meter.

An analog bandwidth of > 9 GHz and an integrated amplifier extends the application of the reference receiver to an O/E converter to analyze optical signals in combination with an electrical spectrum analyzer or oscilloscope.

Benefits

  • Full compilance to IEEE 802.3ae-LR, -ER stress test in combination with the N4917A Optical Receiver Stress Test Solution
  • Clean eye for best 10GbE loop back test performance
  • Low noise and low jitter supports reliable opto-electrical conversion
  • Quick signal level verification and diagnosis with integrated average optical power meter
  • Seemless integration into Agilent 816xB LMS platform


Key Specification

Optical wavelength range

  • 750 nm to 1650 nm

O/E bandwidth

  • 9.3 GHz

Rise and fall times

  • < 35 ps

81495A OPTIONS (4)
93782False75685False78094False230713False
81495A-085 850 nm, 1310 nm and 1550 nm, Single Mode and Multimode
R-50C-011-3 Calibration Assurance Plan - Return to Keysight - 3 years
R-50C-011-5 Calibration Assurance Plan - Return to Keysight - 5 years
R-51B-001-5Z Warranty Assurance Plan - Return to Keysight - 5 years
81495A RESOURCES LIBRARY  
 
81495A PRODUCT Q & A  
 
HAVE QUESTIONS ABOUT THIS PRODUCT?
Ask a Microlease Expert

Item has been added to your Quote Cart.

    
Item has been added to your Shopping Cart.

    
Item has been added to your Shopping Cart.