Keysight (Agilent) Technologies 81650A Optical Test Equipment

KEYSIGHT (AGILENT) TECHNOLOGIES 81650A

Laser Source Module (FP), 1310nm, 0dBm

QUICK QUOTE
    Qty
  
  
  
SUBMIT
81650A
LASER SOURCE MODULE (FP), 1310NM, 0DBM
Please call for availability
Live Inventory Check:
81650A PRODUCT OVERVIEW  
 

Description

The Agilent 81650A Fabry-Perot laser source is a single-wavelength module to be used in conjunction with optical power meter modules for insertion loss, optical return loss and PDL measurement of broadband components and fiber. The 81650A Fabry-Perot laser module is insensitive to back reflections and is stabilized for short and long-term applications.

Key Specification

Key performance specifications 1310nm
1mW output power
CW power stability: ±0.03db (24h)
Internal digital modulation
81650A OPTIONS (9)
146247False93045False93095False93150False93244False93302False75705False78114False230737False
81000FI Connector interface FC/PC/SPC
81000HI Connector interface E-2000 (physical contact)
81000KI Connector interface SC
81000LI LC Connector interface for source modules
81000SI Connector interface DIN 47256/4108
81000VI Connector interface ST
R-50C-011-3 Calibration Assurance Plan - Return to Keysight - 3 years
R-50C-011-5 Calibration Assurance Plan - Return to Keysight - 5 years
R-51B-001-5Z Warranty Assurance Plan - Return to Keysight - 5 years
81650A RESOURCES LIBRARY  
 
81650A DOCUMENTS
81650A PRODUCT Q & A  
 
HAVE QUESTIONS ABOUT THIS PRODUCT?
Ask a Microlease Expert

Item has been added to your Quote Cart.

    
Item has been added to your Shopping Cart.

    
Item has been added to your Shopping Cart.