Keysight (Agilent) Technologies 81657A Optical Test Equipment

KEYSIGHT (AGILENT) TECHNOLOGIES 81657A

Laser Source Module (FP) 1310/1550nm, 13dBm

QUICK QUOTE
    Qty
  
  
  
SUBMIT
81657A
LASER SOURCE MODULE (FP) 1310/1550NM, 13DBM
Please call for availability
Live Inventory Check:
81657A PRODUCT OVERVIEW  
 

Description

The Agilent 81657A Fabry-Perot laser sources is a dual-wavelength modules to be used in conjunction with optical power meter modules for insertion loss, optical return loss and PDL measurement of broadband components and fiber. The 81657A Fabry-Perot lasers are insensitive to back reflections and are stabilized for short and long-term applications.

For convenience there are single and dual wavelength source modules, available with an output power of up to 13dBm. The output power of the sources can be attenuated for applications where lower power is needed.



Key Specification

  • 1310 and 1550nm
  • 20mW output power
  • CW power stability: ±0.03db (24h)
  • Output attenuation

81657A OPTIONS (11)
146252False93050False93100False93155False93249False93307False288561False288562False75710False78119False230741False
81000FI Connector interface FC/PC/SPC
81000HI Connector interface E-2000 (physical contact)
81000KI Connector interface SC
81000LI LC Connector interface for source modules
81000SI Connector interface DIN 47256/4108
81000VI Connector interface ST
81657A-0B0 Download the product manual from the Keysight website
81657A-ABA English User Guide FP Laser Modules
R-50C-011-3 Calibration Assurance Plan - Return to Keysight - 3 years
R-50C-011-5 Calibration Assurance Plan - Return to Keysight - 5 years
R-51B-001-5Z Warranty Assurance Plan - Return to Keysight - 5 years
81657A RESOURCES LIBRARY  
 
81657A PRODUCT Q & A  
 
HAVE QUESTIONS ABOUT THIS PRODUCT?
Ask a Microlease Expert

Item has been added to your Quote Cart.

    
Item has been added to your Shopping Cart.

    
Item has been added to your Shopping Cart.