Keysight (Agilent) Technologies N7734A Optical Test Equipment

KEYSIGHT (AGILENT) TECHNOLOGIES N7734A

Optical Switch 1x13

QUICK QUOTE
    Qty
  
  
  
SUBMIT
N7734A
1x13 Optical Switch
Please call for availability
Live Inventory Check:
N7734A PRODUCT OVERVIEW  
 

Description

The N7734A is a 1x13 fiberoptic switch, available for single-mode or multimode fiber connections. These enhance accurate measurements and ease automation with excellent repeatability, fast switching time and flexible interfacing with LAN, USB and GPIB.



Key Specification

  • Repeatability: ±0.01 dB, ±0.004 dB typical
  • Switching time: < 20 ms
  • Lifetime: > 1 billion cycles
  • LAN, USB and GPIB interfaces
  • 816x VXI Plug&Play driver support
  • N77xx Viewer GUI
     

N7734A OPTIONS (19)
266447False93911False93962False94013False94064False94115False94166False94217False94268False94319False94370False94421False94472False21733False21734False21735False76287False79801False231134False
8121-1226 Power Cord Cable Assembly - Europe and South Korea C13, 10A, 250V
8164B-900 Power cord - United Kingdom
8164B-901 Power cord - Australia and New Zealand
8164B-902 Power cord - Continental Europe
8164B-903 Power cord - United States and Canada (120V)
8164B-906 Power cord - Switzerland
8164B-912 Power cord - Denmark
8164B-917 Power cord - India
8164B-918 Power cord - Japan
8164B-919 Power cord - Israel
8164B-920 Power cord - Argentina
8164B-922 Power cord - China
8164B-927 Power cord - Thailand
N7734A-009 Single Mode Fiber Interface, 9/125um, FC/APC, angled
N7734A-062 Multi Mode Fiber Interface, 62.5/125um, FC/PC, straight
N7734A-100 Optical Switch 1x13
R-50C-011-3 Calibration Assurance Plan - Return to Keysight - 3 years
R-50C-011-5 Calibration Assurance Plan - Return to Keysight - 5 years
R-51B-001-5Z Warranty Assurance Plan - Return to Keysight - 5 years
N7734A RESOURCES LIBRARY  
 
N7734A PRODUCT Q & A  
 
HAVE QUESTIONS ABOUT THIS PRODUCT?
Ask a Microlease Expert

Item has been added to your Quote Cart.

    
Item has been added to your Shopping Cart.

    
Item has been added to your Shopping Cart.