>  
LAN3325A
Spirent Communications LAN3325A LAN, WAN Analysers

SPIRENT COMMUNICATIONS LAN3325A

4-pt Dual Media TeraMetrics XD Module

QUICK QUOTE
    Qty
  
  
  
SUBMIT
LAN3325A
10/100/1000 Mbps and Gigabit Ethernet Fiber
4-port, TeraMetrics XD Module
Live Inventory Check:
LAN3325A PRODUCT OVERVIEW  
 

The SmartBits  LAN-3325A TeraMetrics XD modules offer Dual Media Ethernet connections on every test port. The user can select a 10/100/1000 Mbps connection or a Gigabit Ethernet Fiber connection on each port. Each XD module can simulate the millions of clients and servers necessary to fully stress test a device or network. The SmartBits test system can scale from 2 ports up to 768 test ports. Requires SFP Transceiver for Gigabit Ethernet Fiber testing, order ACC-6025A for Multimode (850 nm) or ACC-6026A for Singlemode (1310 nm).

  • Dual Media 10/100/1000 Mbps and Gigabit Ethernet Fiber on each port.
  • Wire-rate traffic generation and analysis at Layers 2 and 3.
  • Transmit millions of IP flows and analyze CoS and DiffServ information.
  • Run multiple protocols per port simultaneously to emulate large routed networks. What is emulated on the control plane can be tested with individual flows on the data plane.
  • Realistic higher application traffic and protocol breadth for Layer 4 to 7 testing.

NOTE:  No software of any kind (external or internal) is provided with the Hardware. Please contact Spirent to obtain software license rights and maintenance support.  


LAN3325A RESOURCES LIBRARY  
 
LAN3325A DOCUMENTS
LAN3325A PRODUCT Q & A  
 
HAVE QUESTIONS ABOUT THIS PRODUCT?
Ask a Microlease Expert

Item has been added to your Quote Cart.

    
Item has been added to your Shopping Cart.

    
Item has been added to your Shopping Cart.