>  
J6851A
Viavi (formerly JDSU) J6851A LAN, WAN Analysers

VIAVI (FORMERLY JDSU) J6851A

16 Port Ethernet LIM for the J6804A

QUICK QUOTE
    Qty
  
  
  
SUBMIT
J6851A
16 Port 10/100/1000 Ethernet LIM
Live Inventory Check:
J6851A PRODUCT OVERVIEW  
 

The JDSU 16 Port Ethernet LIM for J6804A (J6851A) plug into the Protocol Analysis Probe - DNA HD (J6804A) and are used for data acquisition, filtering, and time-stamping of Ethernet traffic for analysis with the JDSU Signaling Analyzer Real Time (SART) and the JDSU NgN Analysis System. The following features are common to both LIMs: 

Interfaces: 

Select copper or optical Ethernet interfaces 

All ports are SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) 

.  Copper 1000Base-T, 100Base-TX, and 10Base-T; RJ-45 Connector; auto-sensing 10/100/1000 Mbps

.  Gigabit Ethernet optical – short wavelength ( 850 nm) multi-mode SFP SX optical transceiver; LC Connector

.  Gigabit Ethernet optical – long wavelength (1310 nm) single-mode SFP LX optical transceiver; LC Connector

Each Ethernet interface port contains one transmitter and one receiver

Supports data acquisition, comprehensive traffic filtering, and packet forwarding

SFP port options
J6758A-1SX Multi-mode SFP
J6758A-1LX Single-mode SFP
J6758A-1TX 1000 Base-T SFP 

J6851A Specifics:
Supports the monitoring of up to 16 Ethernet Ports when installed in the J6804A Distributed Network Analyzer HD


J6851A RESOURCES LIBRARY  
 
J6851A DOCUMENTS
J6851A PRODUCT Q & A  
 
HAVE QUESTIONS ABOUT THIS PRODUCT?
Ask a Microlease Expert

Item has been added to your Quote Cart.

    
Item has been added to your Shopping Cart.

    
Item has been added to your Shopping Cart.