Viavi (formerly JDSU) E100 Optical Test Equipment

VIAVI (FORMERLY JDSU) E100

SmartOTDR 100A/B Series Family

QUICK QUOTE
    Qty
  
  
  
SUBMIT
E100
SmartOTDR 100A/B Series Family
Available on delivery: 7.00 weeks
SmartOTDR 100A/B Series Family
Available on delivery: 7.00 weeks
  • SmartOTDR 1550nm A Range With LS and APC Connector
SmartOTDR 100A/B Series Family
Available on delivery: 7.00 weeks
  • SmartOTDR 1310/1550 nm A-range handheld tester and PC connector
£3,295.11
Live Inventory Check:
E100 PRODUCT OVERVIEW  
 

The SmartOTDR essential handheld fiber tester is an affordable, easy-to-use device for techs at any level, with robust wireless connectivity options that increase productivity anywhere. It integrates all the essential fiber test requirements into a single device with OTDR measurement, fiber end face analysis, optical loss testing and visual fault locator.

Benefits

  • Ensures fast and easy measurements
    One touch operation, automatic analysis, and tailored OTDR user interface for different skill level
  • Manage data from anywhere in the network
    Several connectivity options (3G/4G smartphones via USB and optional Bluetooth/WiFi) enable remote control as well as data and work-order transfers to-and-from tablets, smartphones, and computers.
  • Reduces cost of ownership
    Three year warranty as standard coverage
  • Optimizes  field operations 
    Light, ultra compact, hands-free design and an extended autonomy up to 20 hours

Applications

  • Characterize point-to-point access & metro fiber networks
  • Qualify and troubleshoot FTTH/PON networks
  • Qualify and troubleshoot singlemode FTTA/DAS front haul 

Key Features

  • Single-/dual-/tri-wavelength versions with 1310, 1550, and in-service 1625 nm wavelengths
  • PON optimized to test through a 1x128 splitter
  • Automated fiber inspection pass/fail analysis software
  • Integrated CW light source on OTDR port
  • Built-in optical power meter and VFL options
  •  Large 5-inch touch screen display

E100 OPTIONS (43)
285501False277293False285502False285503False277295False277296False294871False277297False285506False285507False294872False294873False294874False294875False277298False277299False294876False277300False277301False292369False294877False286839False295526False295527False285600False285602False277318False285608False285612False285614False295537False295538False295539False295540False304819False277041False285619False295555False285920False285933False285935False285937False285939False
E100A-PC SmartOTDR 1550nm A Range With LS and PC Connector
E10BLUE Built-in Bluetooth
E10DRYBAT AA Dry Battery Pack for SmartOTDR
E10GLOVE Hands-free Soft Case for SmartOTDR
E10LIPO Lithium polymer battery (E136FB and E126A)
E10PM Optical power meter option (same port as OTDR)
E10PM-WEB OPTICAL POWER METER OPTION FOR SMARTOTDR
E10VFL VFL with 2.5 and 1.25 mm UPP adapters
E10WIFI Built-in Wifi Option for SmartOTDR
E113-UPG SmartOTDR - Add 1310nm Wavelength
E113-WEB SMARTOTDR - ADD 1310 NM WAVELENGTH
E118FA65-PC SMARTOTDR 100A FILTERED 1650NM - PC
E118FA65PPM-APC SMARTOTDR 100A FILTERED 1650NM WITH PON PM - APC
E118FA65PPM-PC SMARTOTDR 100A FILTERED 1650NM WITH PON PM - PC
E126A-APC SmartOTDR 1310/1550 nm A-range handheld tester and APC connector
E126A-PC SmartOTDR 1310/1550 nm A-range handheld tester and PC connector
E126B-APC SMARTOTDR 100B 1310/1550NM - APC
E136FB-APC SmartOTDR 1310/1550 nm and filtered 1625 nm B-range handheld tester and APC connector*
E136FB-PC SmartOTDR 1310/1550 nm and filtered 1625 nm B-range handheld tester and PC connector*
E138FA65-APC SMARTOTDR 100A 1310/1550 AND FILTERED 1650NM - APC
E138FA65-PC SMARTOTDR 100A 1310/1550 AND FILTERED 1650NM - PC
E60EBLUE External Bluetooth USB dongle
ESMARTCABL-100 CABLE-SLM OTDR FUNCTION FOR SMARTOTDR
ESMARTCABL100UP CABLE-SLM OTDR UPGRADE FUNCTION FOR SMARTOTDR
ESMARTFTTA-100 FTTA-SLM /-OTDR Function for SmartOTDR
ESMARTFTTA100UP FTTA-SLM /-OTDR Upgrade Function for SmartOTDR
ESMARTFTTH-100 FTTH-SLM
ESMARTFTTH100UP FTTH-SLM /-OTDR Upgrade Function for SmartOTDR
ESMARTLINK-100 SmartLink Mapper OTDR Software Option for SmartOTDR
ESMARTLINK100UP SmartLink Mapper OTDR Software Upgrade Option for SmartOTDR
ESMRTCABL100WEB CABLE-SLM OTDR UPGRADE FUNCTION FOR SMARTOTDR
ESMRTFTTA100WEB FTTA-SLM /-OTDR UPGRADE FUNCTION FOR SMARTOTDR
ESMRTFTTH100WEB FTTH-SLM /-OTDR UPGRADE FUNCTION FOR SMARTOTDR
ESMRTLINK100WEB SLM OTDR SW UPGRADE OPTION FOR SMARTOTDR
EUSCAD EUSCAD;Sc Universal Adapter
EUSCADS EUSCADS;Sc Universal Adapter (S Type)
EXPERTOTDR100UP Expert OTDR Upgrade Option for SmartOTDR
EXPRTOTDR100WEB EXPERT OTDR UPGRADE APP FOR SMARTOTDR
SAA-100-L2 SmartAccess Anywhere for SmartOTDR - Level 2
SMARTOTDR100A-P0 SmartOTDR 1550 nm Kit w\ LS & SmartTEST
SMARTOTDR126A-P0 SmartOTDR 1310/1550nm w\ LS & SLM
SMARTOTDR126A-P1 SmartOTDR 1310/1550nm w\ LS, PM, VFL, WiFi & SLM
SMARTOTDR136FB-P1 SmartOTDR 1310/1550nm & F1625nm w\ PM, VFL, WiFi & FTTH-SLM
E100 RESOURCES LIBRARY  
 
E100 DOCUMENTS
E100 PRODUCT Q & A  
 
HAVE QUESTIONS ABOUT THIS PRODUCT?
Ask a Microlease Expert

Item has been added to your Quote Cart.

    
Item has been added to your Shopping Cart.

    
Item has been added to your Shopping Cart.