>  
MTS8126LR
Viavi (formerly JDSU) MTS8126LR Optical Test Equipment

VIAVI (FORMERLY JDSU) MTS8126LR

Long Range 43/41dB 1310/1550 nm OTDR

QUICK QUOTE
    Qty
  
  
  
SUBMIT
There are no products.
Live Inventory Check:
MTS8126LR PRODUCT OVERVIEW  
 

Long Range 43/41dB 1310/1550nm OTDR module

  • 1310 nm and 1550 nm Singlemode
  • Dynamic Range 43 dB at 1310nm and 41 dB at 1550nm
  • Display Range from 2.6m to 380 km.
  • Pulse Width 3 ns to 20 æs
  • Event Dead Zone down to 0.8 m
  • Attenuation Dead Zone down to 4 m
  • Continuous Wave Output Power 0 dBm
  • For use with MTS8000 or MTS6000 Mainframes
  • Applications: FTTx through splitters / Metro & Long Haul Networks.

MTS8126LR RESOURCES LIBRARY  
 
MTS8126LR DOCUMENTS
MTS8126LR PRODUCT Q & A  
 
HAVE QUESTIONS ABOUT THIS PRODUCT?
Ask a Microlease Expert

Item has been added to your Quote Cart.

    
Item has been added to your Shopping Cart.

    
Item has been added to your Shopping Cart.