>  
C1010
Viavi (formerly JDSU) C1010 SDH/SONET/Ethernet

VIAVI (FORMERLY JDSU) C1010

Dual Port 10M-10G MSAM

QUICK QUOTE
    Qty
  
  
  
SUBMIT
C1010
CT10GFCCT10GFC
10G Fibre Channel Test Option
CT1G2GFCCT1G2GFC
2G/1G Fibre Channel Test Option
CT4GFCCT4GFC
4G Fibre Channel Test Option
C1010-V2C1010-V2
Dual Port 10G Capable MSAMv2 - Ship 10/4G Enabled
CB-016267CB-016267
Ethernet Regular RJ-45 to RJ-45, 6' (STP) Cable
CB-019011CB-019011
Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable Duplex SC-LC
CB-019013CB-019013
Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Duplex SC-LC
CB-019965CB-019965
Optical Cable: 3m multimode LC to LC, simplex
CB-019967CB-019967
Optical Cable: 3m singlemode LC to LC, simplex
CB-30662CB-30662
CABLE, 'BNC TO BNC, 6'
CB-DB9VT100CB-DB9VT100
DB-9 to USB Cable for VT-100
CB-LCFC2MCB-LCFC2M
LC to FC SM fiber optic cable (2 meters)
CLC10DBCLC10DB
LC-LC Attenuator - 10dB
CLC5DBCLC5DB
LC Attenuator - 5dB
CPCDIV2CPCDIV2
Cond. Diphase PIM v2 for MSAMv2
CPDS1BANTCPDS1BANT
DS1 Bantam PIM - Jitter Capable
CPE3DS3BNCCPE3DS3BNC
E3/DS3/STS1 BNC Jitter Capable PIM
CPHSDATAV2CPHSDATAV2
HS 2-Wide DATACOM PIM v2 for MSAMv2
CPSFPPLUSCPSFPPLUS
SFP+ PIM (Physical Interface Module) for MSAM
CPXFPCPXFP
XFP PIM (Physical Interface Module) for MSAM
CSFP-1G-CUCSFP-1G-CU
SFP 10/100/1000M Copper RJ45
CSFP-2G5-3-1CSFP-2G5-3-1
SFP 2.7G - 155M & GigE & 2G/1G FC, 1310nm, 40km, LR1
CSFP-2G5-5-2CSFP-2G5-5-2
SFP 2.7G - 155M & GigE & 2G/1G FC, 1550nm, 15km, IR2
CSFP-4G-3-1CSFP-4G-3-1
SFP 4G/2G/1G Fibre Channel & GigE, 1310nm, 10km, LX
CSFP-4G-8-1CSFP-4G-8-1
SFP 4G/2G/1G Fibre Channel & GigE, 850nm, 150-500m, SX
CT10GCAPTURECT10GCAPTURE
Packet Capture at 10G test option for MSAM
CT10GEWANCT10GEWAN
10GigE WAN Test Option
CT10GLAYER4CT10GLAYER4
10G Layer 4 TCP Wire Speed Test Option for MSAM
CT10GSONSDHCT10GSONSDH
OC-192/STM-64 Test Option
CT10GSYNCECT10GSYNCE
10GE Synchronous Ethernet MSAM Test Option
CT10M1GECT10M1GE
10M-1G Electrical & Optical Ethernet Test Option
CT155MSONSDHCT155MSONSDH
OC-3/STM-1 Test Option
CT25GSONSDHCT25GSONSDH
OC-48/STM-16 Test Option
CT622MSONSDHCT622MSONSDH
OC-12/STM-4 Test Option
CTCDICTCDI
MSAM Conditioned Diphase Test Option
CTCOSCTCOS
Multiple Streams/COS Test Option
CTDS1DS3STS1CTDS1DS3STS1
DS1, DS3, STS1 Test Option
CTE1E3E4STM1ECTE1E3E4STM1E
E1, E3, E4, STM1e Test Option
CTELECJITCTELECJIT
PDH Electrical RX & TX Jitter Test Option
CTETHSOAMCTETHSOAM
Ethernet Service and Link Layer OAM Test Option
CTHSDATACTHSDATA
MSAM High Speed Datacom Test Option
CTIPV6CTIPV6
IPv6 Test Option for MSAM
CTIPVIDEOCTIPVIDEO
IP Video Test Option
CTJPROOFCTJPROOF
J-Proof Layer 2 Transparency Test Option
CTL1HADELAYCTL1HADELAY
High Availability (Precision) L1 Latency Test Option
CTLAYER4CTLAYER4
1G Layer 4 TCP WireSpeed Test Option for MSAM
CTLS1588CTLS1588
IEEE 1588 10M-1G MSAM Test Option
CTLSCAPTURECTLSCAPTURE
Packet Capture at 10M - 1G test option for MSAM
CTLSJPROFILERCTLSJPROFILER
10M-1G J-Profiler Traffic Explorer Test Option
CTLSSYNCECTLSSYNCE
1GE Synchronous Ethernet MSAM Test Option
CTMACINMACCTMACINMAC
MAC-in-MAC Test Option
CTMDICTMDI
MDI for IP Video MSAM Test Option
CTMPLSTPCTMPLSTP
MPLST-TP & OAM MSAM Test Option
CTMPLSVPLSCTMPLSVPLS
MPLS/VPLS Test Option
CTMSTVCTMSTV
MSTV MSAM Test Option
CTODU0CTODU0
OTN ODU 0 for MSAMv2 Only - dual port MSAM req.
CTODUMUX12CTODUMUX12
ODU 1/2 Muxing Test Option
CTOTU1CTOTU1
OTN - OTU1 2.7G Test Option
CTOTU2CTOTU2
OTN - OTU2 10.7G Test Option
CTOTU2ECTOTU2E
OTN - OTU2e 11.05G,11.1G Test Option
CTREMCTRLCTREMCTRL
Command Line Remote Control Test Option
CTSCCPCTSCCP
SCCP Signaling for MSAM VoIP Test Option
CTTAMSCRIPTCTTAMSCRIPT
MSAM Test Automation Scripting - 3rd party device mgmt ctrl
CTVOIPCTVOIP
VoIP MSAM Test Option with SIP & H.323 Fast
CXFP-10G-3-1CXFP-10G-3-1
XFP 9.95G - 11.1G & 10GigE & 10G FC, 1310nm, 10km, SR1
CXFP-10G-5-1CXFP-10G-5-1
XFP 8G - 11.1G & 10GigE & 8/10G FC, 1550nm, 40km, IR2
CXFP-10G-T-1CXFP-10G-T-1
XFP 9.95G - 11.1G, 10GE, 10G FC, DWDM Tunable, 80km, LR2
PIM-CASE-3PIM-CASE-3
PIM (Physical Interface Module) Soft Case Holds 3
SFP-XFP-CASE-6-3SFP-XFP-CASE-6-3
SFP/XFP Soft Case - Holds 6 SFPs, 3 XFPs
C1010-SDH/Sonet/Eth./FC/OTN Tester up to 10Gig
  • 10G Fibre Channel Test Option
  • 2G/1G Fibre Channel Test Option
  • 4G Fibre Channel Test Option
  • Dual Port 10G Capable MSAMv2 - Ship 10/4G Enabled
Show More
C1010 Module Fiber Channel 1G/2G/4G/8G/10G
  • 10G Fibre Channel Test Option
  • 2G/1G Fibre Channel Test Option
  • 4G Fibre Channel Test Option
  • 8G Fibre Channel Test Option
C1010 Module Fiber Channel 1G/2G/4G/8G/10G
  • 10G Fibre Channel Test Option
  • 2G/1G Fibre Channel Test Option
  • 4G Fibre Channel Test Option
  • 8G Fibre Channel Test Option
Show More
Live Inventory Check:
C1010 PRODUCT OVERVIEW  
 

Dual Port 10M-10G MSAM
C1010 RESOURCES LIBRARY  
 
C1010 DOCUMENTS
C1010 PRODUCT Q & A  
 
HAVE QUESTIONS ABOUT THIS PRODUCT?
Ask a Microlease Expert

Item has been added to your Quote Cart.

    
Item has been added to your Shopping Cart.

    
Item has been added to your Shopping Cart.