Viavi (formerly JDSU) ANT-20 xDSL, T1, E1 Test Equipment

VIAVI (FORMERLY JDSU) ANT-20

ANT-20 Advanced Network Tester Family

Frequency range : 10 uHz to 10 Hz
QUICK QUOTE
    Qty
  
  
  
SUBMIT
Advanced Network Tester
  • GPIB Remote Control
  • Optics STM-16 1550nmm
Advanced Network Tester (STM16, Jitter)
  • MAPPING C4(140MB/S STM1/STS3C)
  • DS3 in STS-1 SPE Mappinging
  • Drop and Insert
  • O.172 2588Mbps Jitter Gen/Analyzer
Show More
Advanced Network Tester (STM-1/4/16, Jitter)
  • GPIB Remote Control
  • ATM Module w/ ATM Mapping STM-1/STS-3C
  • ATM Mapping STS-1/ STS-3
  • ATM Mapping E4
Show More
ANT20
3035/90.01, 3035/90.02, 3035/90.033035/90.04, 3035/90.05, 3035/90.06, 3035/90.15, 3035/90.33, 3035/90.34, 3035/90.48, 3035/91.01, 3035/92.10, 3035/90.81, 3035/90.82, 3035/90.83, 3035/90.84, 3035/90.85, 3035/90.86
Also known as: 3060/01
Advanced Network Tester (STM-1/4/Jitter Dual)
Advanced Network Tester (STM-1/4/16, Jitter)
  • Measuring adapter: FC-PC, FC-APC
  • VT1.5 and STM-o mapping
  • Mapping VT6 SPE
  • STM-0/1/4/16 1310 nm & 1550 nm + Concat.
ANT20
3035/93.11, 3035/92.15, 3035/90.01, 3035/90.02, 3035/90.05, 3035/90.03, 3035/90.04, 3035/91.19, 2060/00.51, 3035/90.15, 3035/90.30, 3035/90.34, 3035/90.90,3035/90.33
Also known as: 3035/41
Advanced Network Tester. (STM-1/4c/16, dual)
Live Inventory Check:
ANT-20 PRODUCT OVERVIEW  
 

Description:

The JDSU ANT-20 Advanced Network Tester has established itself as the leading tester for advanced digital networks. Packed with power and features, the ANT-20 is a powerful all-rounder for SDH and SONET backbone testing. Application areas include development labs, acceptance, conformance, and functional testing in production, and even the troubleshooting of in-service networks.

The highly flexible measurement capabilities of the ANT-20 make it possible to investigate all major quality parameters on diverse interfaces, ranging from simple bit error rate tests (BERT) to performance and pointer analysis, covering even complex synchronization problems. The ANT-20 offers a customizable test solution that can be tailored to specific individual needs.

Key Features:

  • Portable Mainframe
  • Offers SDH, SONET, PDH, DSn, and ATM capabilities
  • Intuitive, Easy-to-Use Graphical User Interface
  • Modular Hardware and Software Concept
  •  Includes BERT, errors, alarms, performance and pointer analysis, and synchronization testing 


ANT-20 RESOURCES LIBRARY  
 
ANT-20 PRODUCT Q & A  
 
HAVE QUESTIONS ABOUT THIS PRODUCT?
Ask a Microlease Expert

Item has been added to your Quote Cart.

    
Item has been added to your Shopping Cart.

    
Item has been added to your Shopping Cart.