Viavi (formerly JDSU) EDT-135 xDSL, T1, E1 Test Equipment

VIAVI (FORMERLY JDSU) EDT-135

E1 and Data Tester

QUICK QUOTE
    Qty
  
  
  
SUBMIT
EDT135
4562/00.13, 4562/00.34, 4562/00.36, 4562/00.52
Also known as: 4562/31
E1 and Data Tester Platinum Package
EDT135
4518/00.08, 4534/00.47, 4562/00.13, 4562/00.14, 4562/00.15, 4562/00.19, 4562/00.20, 4562/00.23, 4562/00.28, 4562/00.32, 4562/00.34, 4562/00.36, 4562/00.38, 4562/00.41, 4562/00.42, 4562/00.44, 4562/00.48, 4562/00.56
Also knonw as: 4562/37
E1 & Data Tester (with X.50) Datacom Package
E1 and Data Tester
  • G.826 Option
  • Extended PRBS Option
EDT135
4518/00.08, 4562/00.13, 4562/00.14, 4562/00.20, 4562/00.28, 4562/00.32, 4562/00.34, 4562/00.36, 4562/00.38, 4562/00.41, 4562/00.44, 4562/00.48, 4534/00.47, K196, K1515, K1537, K1538, K1539, K1505
Also knonw as: 4562/37
E1 & Data Tester (with X.50) Datacom Package
E1 and Data Tester Platinum Package
  • G.826 Option
  • Extended PRBS Option
E1 & Data Tester (with X.50) Datacom Package
  • Soft Carrying Case
  • G.826 Option
  • Extended PRBS Option
  • V.11 DCE Adapter Cable, 1500mm
Show More
Live Inventory Check:
EDT-135 PRODUCT OVERVIEW  
 

Highlights

  • Available in a range of application orientated packages. Each combining an instrument with a selected collection of software options and accessories to meet your specific testing needs for E1 and V.11/RS-442, V.24/RS-232, V.35, V.36/RS-449, and EIA-530 data circuits and services operating at 50 bps to 2 Mbps.
  • Handheld, rugged, and battery operated. Ideal for field use.
  • Intuitive, softkey, menu-driven user interface utilizing a large graphical LCD.

Applications

  • E1 pulse shape analysis and level measurement.
  • E1 physical layer testing, including n x 64 kbps BERT, VF, Round Trip Delay, and Jitter.
  • E1 service testing, including Frame Relay and GSM.
  • Quality of Service (QoS) testing to G.821, G.826, and M.2100 ITU-T recommendations.
  • Error and alarm generation and analysis.
  • Primary Multiplexer and Demultiplexer testing.
  • V.11/RS-442, V.24/RS-232, V.35, V.36/RS-449, and EIA-530 BERT testing.
  • Enhanced Datacom testing, including X.50, HCM, and V.110 subrate circuit testing; status monitoring of V interface control and signaling lines; and V.24 async modem testing and V interface Round Trip Delay.

Key Features

  • G.703 (balanced and unbalanced) Tx/Rx, V.11/RS-442, and V.24/RS-232 test interfaces are built in. V.35, V.36/RS-449, and EIA-530 test interfaces are available via cable adapters.
  • Unique "Troubleshooter Page" gives an instant overview of network performance.
  • Auto-configure to circuit under test with a single key press.
  • Multiple language support.
  • Histogram display of results to analyze time-related errors.
  • Alarm and error status LEDs give a clear indication of problems.
  • Remote operation and control.
  • Results storage and printing.
  • Battery operated for up to 8 hours of continuous use.

EDT-135 RESOURCES LIBRARY  
 
EDT-135 DOCUMENTS
EDT-135 PRODUCT Q & A  
 
HAVE QUESTIONS ABOUT THIS PRODUCT?
Ask a Microlease Expert

Item has been added to your Quote Cart.

    
Item has been added to your Shopping Cart.

    
Item has been added to your Shopping Cart.