Viavi (formerly JDSU) NGC4500 xDSL, T1, E1 Test Equipment

VIAVI (FORMERLY JDSU) NGC4500

NGC-4500 Family

QUICK QUOTE
    Qty
  
  
  
SUBMIT
Cable Tester - Certifier 40G Multimode Module Kit
Available on delivery: 7.00 weeks
  • TIER 1 MM FIBER KIT FOR NGC-4500
£3,797.83
Cable Tester - Certifier 40G Class FA Copper Kit
Available on delivery: 7.00 weeks
  • NGC-4500-FA-NA;Certifier40G Class FA Copper Kit (Class FA Adapters Not Included) with NA Power Cord
£7,732.52
TIER 1 MM FIBER KIT FOR NGC-4500
Available on delivery: 7.00 weeks
  • TIER 1 MM FIBER KIT FOR NGC-4500
£3,797.83
TIER 1 SM FIBER KIT FOR NGC-4500
Available on delivery: 7.00 weeks
  • TIER 1 SM FIBER KIT FOR NGC-4500
£4,564.99
Singlemode Adapter Module for NGC-4500
Available on delivery: 7.00 weeks
  • 21167291;Singlemode Adapter Module for NGC-4500
£2,061.56
TIER 1 Single-mode Adapter pair for NGC-4500
Available on delivery: 7.00 weeks
  • TIER 1 SM FIBER KIT FOR NGC-4500
£4,564.99
Cable Tester - Certifier 40G Class FA Copper Kit
Available on delivery: 7.00 weeks
  • NGC-4500-FA-NA;Certifier40G Class FA Copper Kit (Class FA Adapters Not Included) with NA Power Cord
£7,732.52
NGC4500
CERTIFIER40G LAN CABLE CERTIFIER MASTER UNIT
Available on delivery: 7.00 weeks
NGC-4500 MULTIMODE REFERENCE CORD SET
Available on delivery: 7.00 weeks
  • 21167290;Multimode Reference Cord Set for NGC-4500
£202.78
NGC-4500 Network & Enterprise NET ETH. Kit
Available on delivery: 7.00 weeks
  • 21167289;Mandrel for Multimode Loss Testing for NGC-4500
  • 21167288;Multimode Adapter Module for NGC-4500
  • 21167290;Multimode Reference Cord Set for NGC-4500
£1,774.29
NGC-4500 Network & Enterprise NET ETH. Kit
Available on delivery: 7.00 weeks
  • 21167291;Singlemode Adapter Module for NGC-4500
  • 21167292;Singlemode Reference Cord Set for NGC-4500
£2,264.34
Certifier40G Cat6A & Tier 1 MM/SM Kit
Available on delivery: 7.00 weeks
  • Certifier40G Cat6A & Tier 1 MM/SM Kit w/ NA AC Cords
£18,161.13
LAN CABLE CERTIFIER 40G with NGC-4500-MM2
Available on delivery: 7.00 weeks
  • NGC-4500-FA-EU;Certifier40G Class FA Copper Kit - Class FA Adapters Not Included - with European Power Cord
  • NGC-4500 CLASS FA TERA channel test kit
  • Certifier40G CLASS FA TERA permanent link test kit
  • TIER 1 MM FIBER KIT FOR NGC-4500
£12,615.21
NGC-4500 MPO LIGHT SOURCE & Power Meter
Available on delivery: 7.00 weeks
  • Certifier40G MMF MPO Test Reference Cords
  • Certifier40G MMF MPO Power Meter Adapter
  • MPO Source for Certifier40G
  • Certifier40G MPO/MTP MMF Test Kit
£10,475.07
Live Inventory Check:
NGC4500 PRODUCT OVERVIEW  
 

The JDSU Certifier40G equips technicians with all the capabilities they need to certify both copper and fiber networks quickly, completely, and correctly for all current and future cabling standards for the new enterprise.

Drive user efficiency
The Certifier40G is not only the most advanced solution available, it is also the fastest and most complete. Whether certifying copper or fiber, users will get the job done right and on time…the first time!

  • The industry’s fastest CAT6A solution can certify each cable within 9 seconds, saving users 30 minutes each time they test 150 CAT6A cables*
  • Tier 1 certification of multimode, single-mode, and multimode MPO fiber in less than 6 seconds
  • Automate pass/fail end-face analysis for all fiber types
  • Gain complete test visibility at both local and remote ends
  • Pre-configured with all leading manufacturer’s cabling specifications

Key Benefits

  • Achieve complete network certification with one device
  • Optimize productivity with the industry’s fastest test workflow
  • Obtain comprehensive results for the latest TIA-568 and ISO 11801 requirements
  • View test set up and results data and edit labels at both local and remote ends

Applications

  • Complete TIA 568/ISO 11801 copper and fiber certification
  • TIA-942-A data center certification
  • Certify plug-and-play (trunk/cassette) fiber connectors with MPO connectors
  • Objective pass/fail testing for IEC 61300-3-35 fiber end-face requirements

Features

  • Permanent link and channel adapters for certifying to TIA category 5e/6/6A and ISO class D/E/EA/F/FA
  • Multimode (850/1300 nm) and single-mode (1310/1550 nm) adapters for Tier 1 fiber certification (loss/length/polarity)
  • Multimode (850 nm) MPO adapters for certifying and troubleshooting MPO links and trunks
  • Industry-leading JDSU P5000i digital fiber end-face inspection probe support
  • Integrated, standards-based certification labeling and reporting

NGC4500 OPTIONS (118)
294013False294019False294020False294207False284401False284402False284403False284404False284405False284406False284407False284408False284409False284410False284411False284412False284413False295848False295849False284414False295850False284415False284416False284417False284418False295851False295852False284419False295853False284420False284421False284422False284423False284424False284425False284426False284427False277108False284428False284429False284430False284431False284432False277109False284433False284434False284435False284436False284437False277110False284438False277111False284439False277112False284440False284441False284443False284444False277113False277114False284445False277115False284446False284447False284448False284449False284450False284451False284452False284453False284454False284455False277116False277117False277118False284456False284457False284458False284459False284460False284461False284462False284463False277119False284464False277120False277121False277122False277123False284465False284466False284467False277124False277125False277126False284468False284469False284470False284471False284472False284473False284474False284475False284476False284477False284478False284479False284480False284481False284482False284483False295856False295857False295858False295859False295860False295861False295862False
21168456 Ngc 4500-FA Class Copper Remote Unit
22053141 NGC-500 Local Cat6A Kit
22053142 NGC-500 Remote Cat6A - always sold with Local Kit
C4000-GEN ESAM Traffic Generation Sw option Software
NGC-4500-5PCJACK2 Replacement Cat5e jacks for Certifier40G PC modules
NGC-4500-5PCORD2 CAT5e patch cord adapter pair for Certifier40G
NGC-4500-6ACH2 CERTIFIER40G CAT6A CHANNEL ADAPTER PAIR
NGC-4500-6ALCORD1 Certifier40G Replacement Cat6A Permanent Link Test Cord
NGC-4500-6ALCORD2 Pair of Certifier40G CAT6A permanent link test cords
NGC-4500-6ALINT1 Single Certifier40G CAT6A permanent link interface adapter
NGC-4500-6ALKIT2 Certifier40G CAT6A permanent link testing kit
NGC-4500-6PCJACK2 Replacement Cat6 jacks for Certifier40G PC modules
NGC-4500-6PCORD2 CAT6 patch cord adapter pair for Certifier40G
NGC-4500-BAT1 Replacement Battery for Certifier40G
NGC-4500-BIX1 Single Belden BIX PL Adapter for NGC-4500
NGC-4500-CHARGER External Charger plus Car Charger for Certifier40G
NGC-4500-COAX Pair of 75 ohm Coax Adapters for NGC-4500
NGC-4500-CUMMEF-AU Certifier40G Cat6A/Class EA and Tier 1 MMEF Kit w/AU AC Cords
NGC-4500-CUMMEF-EU Certifier40G Cat6A/Class EA and Tier 1 MMEF Kit w/EU AC Cords
NGC-4500-CUMMEF-NA Certifier40G Cat6A and Tier 1 MM EF w/NA AC Cords
NGC-4500-CUMMEF-UK Certifier40G Cat6A/Class EA and Tier 1 MMEF Kit w/UK AC Cords
NGC-4500-CUMMEFMPO-AU C40G Cat6A/Class EA w/ Tier 1 MMEF MMMPO Kit w/AU AC Cords
NGC-4500-CUMMEFMPO-EU C40G Cat6A/Class EA w/ Tier 1 MMEF MMMPO Kit w/EU AC Cords
NGC-4500-CUMMEFMPO-NA Certifier40G Cat6A and Tier 1 MMEF/MM MPO Kit w/NA AC Cords
NGC-4500-CUMMEFMPO-UK C40G Cat6A/Class EA w/ Tier 1 MMEF MMMPO Kit w/UK AC Cords
NGC-4500-CUQEF-AU Certifier40G Cat6A/Class EA and Tier 1 MMEF/SM Kit w/AU AC Cords
NGC-4500-CUQEF-EU Certifier40G Cat6A/Class EA and Tier 1 MMEF/SM Kit w/EU AC Cords
NGC-4500-CUQEF-NA Certifier40G Cat6A and Tier 1 Quad EF w/NA AC Cords
NGC-4500-CUQEF-UK Certifier40G Cat6A/Class EA and Tier 1 MMEF/SM Kit w/UK AC Cords
NGC-4500-CUQEFMPO-AU C40G Cat6A/Class EA w/ Tier 1 MMEF/SM/MM MPO kit w/AU cords
NGC-4500-CUQEFMPO-EU C40G Cat6A/Class EA w/ Tier 1 MMEF/SM/MM MPO kit w/EU cords
NGC-4500-CUQEFMPO-NA Certifier40G Cat6A and Tier 1 MMEF/SM/MM MPO kit w/NA cords
NGC-4500-CUQEFMPO-UK C40G Cat6A/Class EA w/ Tier 1 MMEF/SM/MM MPO kit w/UK cords
NGC-4500-EF-LCTRC EF LC Test Ref Cord kit and RX adapters for Certifier40G
NGC-4500-EF-MM1 SINGLE Encircled Flux Multimode Adapter
NGC-4500-EF-SCTRC NGC-4500 EF Test Reference Cord set
NGC-4500-EFLC-ADAPT Two interchangeable LC adapters for RX ports on EF modules
NGC-4500-EFLC-KIT Encircled Flux LC Kit for Certifier40G
NGC-4500-EFLCTRC-KIT LC test reference cord kit for Certifier40G EF heads
NGC-4500-EFSC-ADAPT Two interchangeable SC adapters for RX ports on EF modules
NGC-4500-EFSCTRC-KIT SC test reference cord kit for Certifier40G EF heads
NGC-4500-FA-AU Certifier 40G Class FA Copper Kit
NGC-4500-FA-CC Certifier40G only Calibration
NGC-4500-FA-EU NGC-4500-FA-EU;Certifier40G Class FA Copper Kit - Class FA Adapters Not Included - with European Power Cord
NGC-4500-FA-EW Certifier40G 1yr Extended Warranty
NGC-4500-FA-FRR Fixed Rate Repair for Certifier 40G only
NGC-4500-FA-MC MaxCare; C40G only; One Year coverage for Existing Unit
NGC-4500-FA-MC1Y NGC-4500-FA Max Care 1st year only
NGC-4500-FA-MC3 NGC-4500-FA Max Care 1st Three Years
NGC-4500-FA-NA NGC-4500-FA-NA;Certifier40G Class FA Copper Kit (Class FA Adapters Not Included) with NA Power Cord
NGC-4500-FA-UK Certifier 40G Class FA Copper Kit - UK
NGC-4500-FACHKIT NGC-4500 CLASS FA TERA channel test kit
NGC-4500-FALCORD2 Certifier40G CLASS FA TERA permanent link cord set
NGC-4500-FALKIT Certifier40G CLASS FA TERA permanent link test kit
NGC-4500-GGARJCH2 NGC-4500 Class FA GG45 Channel Adapter Pair
NGC-4500-GGFACHKIT Certifier40G CLASS FA GG45 Channel Test Kit
NGC-4500-LCSADAPT-MM Certifier40G SC-LC MMF Adapters for RX
NGC-4500-LCSCADAPT-SM Certifier40G LC-SC SMF Adapters for RX
NGC-4500-LCTKIT-MM Certifier40G MMF LC Test Kit
NGC-4500-LCTKIT-SM Certifier40G SMF LC Test Kit
NGC-4500-M12 Certifier40G M12 Channel Adapter Pairj
NGC-4500-MANDREL 21167289;Mandrel for Multimode Loss Testing for NGC-4500
NGC-4500-MM-AU Certifier40G Cat6A/Class EA & Tier 1 MM Kit w/AU AC Cords
NGC-4500-MM-CCWA Certifier40G & MM modules Calibration
NGC-4500-MM-EU Certifier40G Cat6A/Class EA & Tier 1 MM Kit w/EU AC Cords
NGC-4500-MM-EW Certifier40G and MM modules; 1 yr Ext Warranty
NGC-4500-MM-FRR Fixed Rate Repair; Certifier 40G and MM modules
NGC-4500-MM-MC MaxCare C40G and MM modules; 1 year coverage existing unit
NGC-4500-MM-MC1Y MaxCare First Year Only; C40G and MM modules
NGC-4500-MM-MC3 MaxCare First 3 Years; C40G and MM modules
NGC-4500-MM-NA Certifier40G Cat6A/Class EA & Tier 1 MM Kit w/ NA AC Cords
NGC-4500-MM-UK Certifier40G Cat6A/Class EA & Tier 1 MM Kit w/AU UK Cords
NGC-4500-MM1 21167288;Multimode Adapter Module for NGC-4500
NGC-4500-MM2 TIER 1 MM FIBER KIT FOR NGC-4500
NGC-4500-MMREFCORD 21167290;Multimode Reference Cord Set for NGC-4500
NGC-4500-MMSM-AU Certifier40G Cat6A & Tier 1 MM/SM Kit w/ AU AC Cords
NGC-4500-MMSM-CCWA Certifier40G, MM & SM modules Calibration
NGC-4500-MMSM-EU Certifier40G Cat6A & Tier 1 MM/SM Kit w/ EU AC Cords
NGC-4500-MMSM-EW Certifier40G, MM & SM modules; 1 yr Ext Warranty
NGC-4500-MMSM-FRR Fixed Rate Repair; Certifier 40G, MM & SM modules
NGC-4500-MMSM-MC MaxCare; C40G, MM & SM modules; 1 yr coverage existing units
NGC-4500-MMSM-MC1Y MaxCare; C40G, MM & SM modules; 1st YR only
NGC-4500-MMSM-MC3 MaxCare; C40G, MM & SM modules; 1st 3 Years
NGC-4500-MMSM-NA Certifier40G Cat6A & Tier 1 MM/SM Kit w/ NA AC Cords
NGC-4500-MMSM-UK Certifier40G Cat6A & Tier 1 MM/SM Kit w/ UK AC Cord
NGC-4500-MPO-CORDKIT Certifier40G MMF MPO Test Reference Cords
NGC-4500-MPO-PM Certifier40G MMF MPO Power Meter Adapter
NGC-4500-MPO-S MPO Source for Certifier40G
NGC-4500-MPOMMF-KIT Certifier40G MPO/MTP MMF Test Kit
NGC-4500-PCJACK2 Replacement Cat6A jacks for Certifier40G PC modules
NGC-4500-PCORD2 CAT6A patch cord adapter pair for Certifier40G
NGC-4500-PWRAD Power Adapter "Brick" for NGC-4500
NGC-4500-SM1 21167291;Singlemode Adapter Module for NGC-4500
NGC-4500-SM2 TIER 1 SM FIBER KIT FOR NGC-4500
NGC-4500-SMREFCORD 21167292;Singlemode Reference Cord Set for NGC-4500
NGC-4500-STYLUS NGC-4500 Replacement Stylus
NGC-4500-TALKSET1 Talkset (headset) for NGC-4500
NGC-4500-TERACH2 A PAIR OF CLASS FA CHANNEL ADAPTERS WITH TERA INTERFACE
NGC-4500-TERAL2 Certifier40G CLASS FA TERA permanent link adapter pair
NGC-500-6A-AU Certifier 10G Cat6A/Class EA copper kit with AU power cords
NGC-500-6A-EU Certifier 10G Cat6A/Class EA copper kit with EU power cords
NGC-500-6A-NA Certifier 10G Cat6A copper kit with NA power cords
NGC-500-6A-UK Certifier 10G Cat6A copper kit with UK power cords
NGC-CUMMEF-MC MaxCare C40G MM & EF Modules, 1 year plan for existing unit
NGC-CUMMEF-MC3 MaxCare; C40G, MM and EF Modules; 1st Three years only
NGC-CUMMEFMPO-MC MaxCare;C40G,MM,EF & MPO Modules; 1 yr plan existing unit
NGC-CUMMEFMPO-MC3 MaxCare; C40G,MM,EF & MPO Modules; 1st Three years only
NGC-CUQEF-MC MaxCare; C40G, Quad EF module; 1 year plan existing unit
NGC-CUQEF-MC3 MaxCare; C40G, Quad EF module; 1st Three years only
NGC-CUQEFMPO-MC MaxCare; C40G, QEF, MM, SM, MPO; 1 year plan existing unit
NGC-CUQEFMPO-MC3 MaxCare; C40G, QEF, MM, SM, MPO; 1st Three years only
NT-1055-FRR Fixed Rate Repair Validator NT-1055
NT-1150-FRR Fixed Rate Repair Validator NT-1150
NT-1155-FRR Fixed Rate Repair Validator NT-1155
NT-950-FRR Service Flat Rate Repair for NT-950
NT-955-FRR Service Flat Rate Repair for NT-955
NT1155-FRCC NT1155 CERTIFIED CALIBRATION
NT92 Validator Validator-NT Power Supply

Item has been added to your Quote Cart.

    
Item has been added to your Shopping Cart.

    
Item has been added to your Shopping Cart.