Viavi (formerly JDSU) HST-3000 xDSL, T1, E1 Test Equipment

VIAVI (FORMERLY JDSU) HST-3000

HST-3000 Family Configurator

QUICK QUOTE
    Qty
  
  
  
SUBMIT
HST3000
Also known as: HST3000C-NG
Colour Mainframe with Copper capability
HST3000
C21111414, CHST-M35, CHST-S33, CCC-120101, CAC-20072, CAC-20071
Ethernet Analyser 10/100/1G
HST3000
Also known as: HST3000C-NG2
HST3000 Cu Mainframe (Color & new chipset)
HST3000
HST-EQ-DATAPACK-FTP-RFL-SCRIPT-SPE-TDR-WBTONESC-NG2S-IP
Colour Mainframe + Copper Option VDSL ready
HST3000
CHST-C02CE, CHST-M04CE, CHST-S26, CHST-FED, CCC-034601
Handheld Services Tester
E1/Datacom/Ethernet Analyser
  • RS232/V.24/EIA530 Y Monitor
  • X.21 DTE/DCE Emulation
$1046.40 / mo
Cu ADSL2+ TI (ATU-R Annex A) HST3000 system
  • Cu, ADSL2+ TI (ATU-R, Annex A)
  • Copper, ADSL2+T1
$891.12 / mo
HST3000
HST3000, HST3000-SCRIPT, HST3000-SPE, HST3000S-IP, HST3000-WBTONES, HST3000-FTP, HST3000-RFL, HST3000-TDR, HST3000-BDCM-WB2, HST-EQ-DATAPACK
BDCM bonded ADSL/VDSL with WB2 HST3000 system
E1/Datacom/Ethernet Analyser
  • RS232/V.24/EIA530 Y Monitor
  • X.21 DTE/DCE Emulation
$1210.44 / mo
BDCM bonded ADSL/VDSL with WB2 HST3000 system
  • 8-PIN MOD to 2 Clip Leads (bed-o-nails)
  • HST-3000 IP Video S/W option
  • IP Video Analysis
$1035.12 / mo
HST3000
CHST-C01CE, CHST-M29, CCC-120101, CCB-44385, CCB-44390
E1/Datacom Analyser
HST3000
Also known as: HST3000C-NG2
HST3000 Cu Mainframe (Color)
HST3000
C-NG2
HST3000 Cu Mainframe (Mono)
HST3000
HST3000-CU, HST3000-SCRIPT, HST3000-SPE, HST3000S-IP, HST3000-WBTONES, HST3000-FTP, HST3000-RFL, HST3000-TDR, HST3000-BDCM-WB2-1, HST-EQ-DATAPACK
BDCM bonded ADSL/VDSL with WB2-1HST3000 system
Live Inventory Check:
HST-3000 PRODUCT OVERVIEW  
 

Description

The HST-3000 provides the best any access network tester has to offer. Built on a strong and proven reputation for test accuracy, the HST-3000 can help you find real problems up to 30 percent faster. The HST-3000 starts with unsurpassed copper qualification and fault-finding tools and adds fiber inspection, single and bonded pair ADSL2+/VDSL2, Gigabit Ethernet, IPTV, Microsoft TV and VoIP testing to help round out full triple play testing strategy. It also supports legacy T1, DS3, ISDN PRI/BRI, and other interfaces via field-swappable modules and optional software.

Benefits
  • Best-in-class for test accuracy -- it really does matter
  • Multiple chipsets supported for xDSL -- widest interoperability on the market
  • Find real problems up to 30% faster -- correlates copper, xDSL and IPTV measurements
  • Protects your investment -- modular approach to add GigE, Ethernet, E1, etc.
  • Helps you define an accurate, repeatable test strategy -- with automated tests, expert modes -- reduces errors and minimizes repeats.
Applications
  • Full copper analysis suite – qualify, provision, and troubleshoot copper pairs – includes DVOM, Opens, TDR, wideband TIMS, spectral noise, and resistive fault locator (RFL)
  • Bonded ADSL2+/VDSL test accuracy brings up both pairs of a bonded group simultaneously
  • Gigabit Ethernet module features SAMComplete/ ITU-T Y.1564 service activation- automated SLA verification and troubleshooting for circuits that carry multiple services and bandwidth profiles
  • Unique USB-mounted JDSU P500i provides unique pass/fail fiber inspection
  • Standard automation and TechComplete - Improve testing processes through automation and centralized, web-based management tools
Key Features
  • 3.8" diagonal, 1/4 VGA, Color Active Matrix display
  • Simplified user interface to facilitate ease-of-use and minimize technicians learning curve
  • Handheld, rugged and portable. Lightweight (1.3kg/2.7lb). Weather resistant. Ideal for field use
  • Battery operated (up to 10 hours). Swappable battery pack
  • RS-232, USB and Ethernet connectivity
  • PC replacement - including file transfer, 8MB of storage, VT100 emulation, printing and web browser
  • Built-in microphone and speaker. Headset connection


Item has been added to your Quote Cart.

    
Item has been added to your Shopping Cart.